SRE Machineries Private Limited
SRE Machineries Private Limited
Malad East, Mumbai, Maharashtra
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Hydro Extractor

We are Manufacturer and Exporter of Hydro Extractor.

Garment Hydro Extractor

Garment Hydro Extractor
  • Garment Hydro Extractor
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ModelHSR3
Electric supply415V, 3phase, 50c/s, A.C
Inner basket volume270 ltr
Inner basket speed1000 rpm
Inner basket diameter915 mm
Inner basket height406 mm
Drive motor7.5 hp
Installation ServicesYes
Capacity60 kg

We are leading supplier of Garment Hydro Extractor.


Additional details:

ModelHSR1HSR2HSR3HSR4HSR5
Capacity(kgs)12256085110
Inner basket volume(ltrs)50103270370475
Inner basket diameter(mm)45761091510671220
Inner basket height(mm)305355406406406
Drive motor(hp)257.57.510
Inner basket speed(rpm)150013001000850750
Electric supply415V, 3phase, 50c/s, A.C
Request
Callback
Send Enquiry

Industrial Hydro Extractor

Industrial Hydro Extractor
  • Industrial Hydro Extractor
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Voltage220/240/380/415/440 V
MaterialMS/SS
Dewatering Speed720 rpm
Watt7.5 kW
Net Weight2400 kg
Frequency50 Hz

We are leading Manufacturer & Supplier of Industrial Hydro Extractor. Our advanced facilities assist us in conceiving and developing innovative and highly efficient products.

Request
Callback
Send Enquiry

Hydro Extractor

Hydro Extractor
  • Hydro Extractor
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

ModelHSR2
MaterialSS
Voltage415 volts
Drive Motor3 (HP)
Frequency50 Hz
BrandSRE

We offer heavy duty Hydro extractor, hydro extractor machine that is designed to remove excess water swiftly with minimum vibration and noise. These robust hydro extractor machines are mostly used for hydro-extraction of Yarn, Coir, Jute, Cone, Fabric etc. Our hydro extractor machines are provided with a limit switch and an interlocking device for added safety.

Basket
The perforated basket is made of stainless steel (AIST 304 / 316) in standard size and in different gauges according to the size of the machine. It consists of top flange made of stainless steel and bottom flange of robust cast iron lined with stainless steel sheet, which is well balanced statistically and dynamically. The outer body is also made of S.S.Sheet.

Bearing Housing & Shaft
C.I.Bearing housing is mounted on the central boss of the main bed. The main shaft is of alloy steel and is precisely machined to withstand the loads caused by the centrifugal force. The bearings supporting the main shaft are heavy duty roller and thrust bearings.

Suspension
The complete machine is suspended by heavy-duty three legs on universal oscillating steel pins with heavy steel springs and gunmetal bushes. This arrangement removes the vibration while the machine is running.

Drive System
The revolving cage is driven by vertical T.E.F.C. motor fixed on the main channel frame, consuming 415 volts 50Hz A.C. power supply. The motor is fitted with dead load proof centrifugal clutch pulley for progressive starting of the machine, which removes the initial load on the motor.

Auto Brakes System
Brake is controlled by spring-loaded auto lever. And it fitted with fedrolined external shoe brakes. This brings the heavy internal basket to an effective stop in 20 - 40 seconds. Suspension system to minimize vibration. Three-point suspension on heavy duty spring on C.I. legs and channels frame.


Safety Features
The machine is provided with the following safety features:
  • Door interlocked to drive
  • Air lock to prevent door opening when machine in operation
  • Thermal overload protection for motor
  • Large drain to prevent machine from flooding
  • Friction clutch for smooth start and running
  • Guards to protect the moving parts
  • Mechanical spring loaded auto brake
  • Invertor Drive (Optional)


AdditDional etails of Hydro Extractor:
ModelHSR1HSR2HSR3HSR4HSR5
Capacity [Kg.]22 [Kg.]30 [Kg.]60 [Kg.]80 [Kg.]110 [Kg.]
No. of Garments (800g.)1525456080
Basket Dia455mm (18" dia)610mm (24"dia)915mm (36"dia)1065mm (42"dia)1219mm (48"dia)
Basket Height305mm (12")355mm (14")405mm (16")405mm (16")455 mm (18")
Basket Speed1500RPM1300RPM1000RPM850RPM750RPM
Drive Motor (HP)237.57.510
Electric Supply415 V, 3 PHASE, 50 C / S. A C .SUPPLY

* The Technical Data is Approximate and can be Changed without Notice.
Request
Callback
Send Enquiry

Hydro Machine

Hydro Machine
  • Hydro Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Electric supply415V
Power SourceElectric
BrandSME
MaterialSS
Automation GradeAutomatic
Frequency50 Hz

We are leading manufacturer and supplier of Hydro Machine. Our advanced facilities assist us in conceiving and developing innovative and highly efficient products.
Request
Callback
Send Enquiry
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Sudesh Vaidya (Director)
A/7, Vikas Industrial Estate, Veera Dairy Compound Indira Nagar, Pathan Wadi Road
Malad East, Mumbai- 400097, Maharashtra, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS